EO Sectional and Invitational Results

    Pre-Juvenile - Under 11
    Chloe Hataley 1st
    Katelyn Cochrane 3rd
    Victoria Li 4th
    Georgia Forler 8th

     

    Pre-Juvenile - Under 14
    Michaela Pratt-Tremblay (Rideau) 5th
    Emma Rankin 6th
    Cammille LeBlanc (Russell) 9th
    Brianna Deavy 10th
    Megan Normoyle (Russell) 11th
    Ainsley Hamilton 12th
    Jennifer Vincent 14th
    Juvenille Men
    Matthew Markell (Prescott) 1st
    Jon Kubelka 3rd
    Gabriel Riendeau 5th
    Juvenile Women - Under 11 
     Laura Grasmeyer 2nd
     Tiffany Yang 4th

     

    Juvenile Women - Under 14
    Madeline Leroux 8th
    Raphaelle LeBlanc (Russell) 12th
    Juvenile Dance
       Pattern Dance 1  Pattern Dance 2  Free Dance  Overall
    Ashely Ingram/
    Dominic Tremblay
     2nd  2nd  1st  2nd

     

    Pre Novice Men
       Short  Free  Overall  
    Cameron Hines  1st  1st  1st  Qualifies for Challenge
    Pre Novice Women
       Short  Free  Overall  
    Analisa Love-Tedjoutomo  1st  2nd  1st Qualifies for Challenge
    Alexis Dion  3rd  1st  2nd Qualifies for Challenge
    Hannah Dawson  2nd  3rd  3rd Qualifies for Challenge
    Madeleine Seck  15th  19th  17th  
    Sarah Hough  20th  17th  19th  
    Johanna Gamauf  20th  23rd  21st  
    Alice Scott (Russell)  27th  27th  27th  
    Novice Men
       Short  Free  Overall  
    Hugh Brabyn-Jones  1st  1st  1st Qualifies for Challenge
    Novice Women
       Short  Free  Overall  
    Zoe Gong  1st  1st  1st Qualifies for Challenge
    Taylor McGahan  4th  4th  4th Qualifies for Challenge
    Shea Timmins  8th  5th  5th  
    Leah Monette  7th  8th  8th  
    Chlo√© Louis Seize  10th  10th  10th  
    Lisa Mayo  12th  12th  12th  
    Novice Dance
       Pattern Dance 1  Pattern Dance 2  Free Dance  Overall  
    Vanessa Chartrand (Minto)/
    Christian Reekie (Gloucester)
     1st  1st  1st  1st Qualifies for Challenge
    Abby Savoie (Scarboro)/
    Tanner White (Minto)
     2nd  3rd  2nd  2nd Qualifies for Challenge
    Junior Men
       Short  Free  Overall  
    Ian Gibson  1st  1st  1st Qualifies for Challenge
    Junior Women
       Short  Free  Overall  
    Anna McCorriston  6th  2nd  3rd Qualifies for Challenge
    Lisa Nasu-Yu  2nd  5th  4th Qualifies for Challenge
    Sheena Hardwick-Kelly  3rd  6th  6th  
    Jessica Desjardins  7th  7th  7th  
    Emily Wildey  9th 9th  8th  
    Junior Dance
       Short Dance  Free Dance  Overall  

    Samantha Glavine/Jeff Hough

     1st  1st  1st Qualifies for Challenge
    Senior Women
       Short  Free  Overall  
    <removed by request>  2nd  2nd  2nd Qualifies for Challenge

     

    **If we have accidentally missed your result please let us know so we can add them**