Sectionals 2012 Results

    Minto_Sectionals_Team_320pixelsCongratulations to all the skaters who competed at Sectionals on the weekend. There were fantastic results by Minto skaters in all categories including a sweep of the top 8 positions (10 of the top 15) in the Pre-Novice category.

    Following is a list of the Minto skater placements. Great work everyone and thanks for representing Minto so well at Sectionals this year. Good luck to those moving on to Challenge and Nationals.

     

    If we've missed you by accident, please let us know and we'll update the results. A full list of the Sectional results can be found at http://www.skate-eos.on.ca/competitionssub_11-12results.html#Sectionals

    Pre-Novice Women Short Program

    1. Sheena Hardwick-Kelly

    2. Sophie Fu

    3. Taylor McGahan

    4. Analisa Love-Tedjoutomo

    5. Morgan McMillan

    6. Leah Monettea

    7. Hannah Dawson

    9. Shannon Guo

    11. Shea Timmins

    12. Lisa Mayo

    14. Chloé Louis Seize

    18. Alessandra Amato

    27. Madeleine Seck

    Pre-Novice Women Free Program

    1. Sophie Fu

    2. Sheena Hardwick-Kelly

    3. Morgan McMillan

    4. Analisa Love-Tedjoutomo

    5. Hannah Dawson

    6. Shea Timmins

    7. Taylor McGahan

    8. Leah Monette

    12. Shannon Guo

    17. Alessandra Amato

    19. Lisa Mayo

    24. Chloé Louis Seize

    33. Madeleine Seck 

    Pre-Novice Women Overall

    1. Sophie Fu

    2. Sheena Hardwick-Kelly

    3. Analisa Love-Tedjoutomo

    4. Morgan McMillan

    5. Taylor McGahan

    6. Hannah Dawson

    7. Leah Monette

    8. Shea Timmins

    11. Shannon Guo

    15. Alessandra Amato

    16. Lisa Mayo

    20. Chloé Louis Seize

    32. Madeleine Seck

    Novice Men Short Program

    2. Jeff Hough

    4. Ian Gibson

    5. Alex Leak

    Novice Men Free Program

    2. Jeff Hough

    3. Ian Gibson

    4. Alex Leak

    Novice Men Overall

    2. Jeff Hough

    3. Ian Gibson

    5. Alex Leak

    Pre-Novice Men Short

    4. Hugh Brabyn-Jones

    5. Cameron Hines

    Pre-Novice Men Long

    3. Hugh Brabyn-Jones

    4. Cameron Hines

    Pre-Novice Men Overall

    3. Hugh Brabyn-Jones

    4. Cameron Hines

    Novice Women Short Program

    1. Zoe Gong

    2. Lisa Nasu-Yu

    7. Lena Nasu-Yu

    14. Emily Wildey

    16. Jessica Desjardins

    Novice Women Free Program

    1. Zoe Gong

    3. Lisa Nasu-Yu

    13. Lena Nasu-Yu

    18. Jessica Desjardins

    19. Emily Wildey

    Novice Women Overall

    1. Zoe Gong

    3. Lisa Nasu-Yu

    11. Lena Nasu-Yu

    18. Jessica Desjardins

    19. Emily Wildey

    Novice Dance

    1. Samantha Glavine / Jeff Hough

    Junior Women Short Program

    3. Anna McCorriston

    Junior Women Free Program

    1. Anna McCorriston

    Junior Women Overall

    2. Anna McCorriston

    Senior Women Short Program

    2. <removed by request>

    3. Alexandrine Chong

    Senior Women Free Program

    2. <removed by request>

    3. Alexandrine Chong

    Senior Women Overall

    2. <removed by request>

    3. Alexandrine Chong

    Senior Free Dance

    1. Hélène Létourneau / Kevin Boczar

    Senior Dance

    1. Hélène Létourneau / Kevin Boczar

    Pre-Juvenile Women Free Program

    5. Madeline Leroux

    7. Chloe Hataley

    8. Laura Grasmeyer

    20. Emma Rankin

    Pre-Juvenile Men Free Program

    2. Jon Kubelka

    3. Johnathan Seck

    Juvenile Women Free Program

    2. Alexis Dion

    5. Sarah Hough