2016 EOSIC Results

-Non Ranked Events - Congratulations on your performances

STAR 2
Maia Parish
Lillie-Anne Waugh (Russell)

STAR 3
Madeleine Cuhaci
Tessa Neilson
Ceilidh Arp

-Ranked Events

STAR 4 Girls U13
Flight 3
Jade McNeice (Rideau) - 8th

STAR 4 Girls O13
Flight 1
Zoë Katsoulis - 9th Place
Flight 2
Haley McNeice (Rideau) - 12th

STAR 4 Boys O13

Brandon Yue - exhibition

STAR 5 Girls U10
Hannah Kreft - 1st Place - *Qualified for Skate Ontario StarSkate Championships
 

STAR 5 Girls U13
Flight 2
Anna Roper - 11th Place
Flight 4
Amy Dean - 7th Place
 

 

 

STAR 5 Girls O13
Flight 2
Mackenzie Wesley-James - 1st Place - Qualified for Finals
Lindsay Jefferson (Rideau) - 10th Place
Flight 3
Isabella St-Marseille - 7th Place
Flight 4
Megan Normoyle (Russell) - 8th Place
Finals
Mackenzie Wesley-James - 7th Place

 

Senior Bronze Women
Flight 3
Lauren Roberts - 1st Place - Qualified for Finals
Finals
Lauren Roberts - 3rd Place - *Qualified for Skate Ontario StarSkate Championships

 

Silver Women Triathalon
Laura Gray (Rideau) - 5th Place

Junior Silver Women
Laura Gray (Rideau) - 5th Place

 

Senior Bronze Dance
Haley McNeice (Rideau) & Brandon Yue - 2nd Place - *Qualified for Skate Ontario StarSkate Championships

 

Pre-Juvenile Women U11
Illiana Katsoulis - 9th Place
Kathleen Carroll - 12th Place

 

Pre-Juvenile Women U13
Mackenzie Cain - 13th Place

Pre-Juvenile Men U13

Xander Kaminski - 1st Place - *Qualified for Skate Ontario StarSkate Championships

Juvenile Women U12
Adele Chen - 4th Place - *Qualified for Skate Ontario StarSkate Championships

Juvenile Women U14
Juliana Ye - 2nd Place - *Qualified for Skate Ontario StarSkate Championships
Olivia Pasian - 8th Place

 

 

Juvenile Men U14
Daniel Kreft - 1st Place - *Qualified for Skate Ontario StarSkate Championships

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juvenile Dance
Amy Dean & Xander Kaminski - 1st Place - *Qualified for Skate Ontario StarSkate Championships
Alex Tinman (Goulbourn) & Patrick Dunlop Ellis -2nd Place - *Qualified for Skate Ontario StarSkate Championships

 

Gold Women
Vanessa Chartrand - 3rd Place - *Qualified for Skate Ontario StarSkate Championships
Valerie Saikaley - 9th Place


 



 


 

Go to top